GERMANY - AMM Holidays Private Limited

Go to content

Main menu:

GERMANY

VISA
DOCUMENTS REQUIRED
1.Valid passport (issued within the last 10 years and with at least 3 months validity after the scheduled return; passports with observations regarding the front data page cannot be accepted) with at least two empty pages
2.Application form & declaration duly signed
3. A copy of your passport’s data page (A4 size copy)
4.Travel health insurance
5.Company covering letter with entire travel plan (itineary)
6.Flight reservation, rail tickets, others
7.Proof of accomodation for your entire stay in the Schengen area
8.Proof of financial status:
9.If employed: Payslips of the past three months / employment contract
10.If self-employed: Certificate of Proprietorship or other proof of ownership (proof of land title,proof of income from agriculture (sales form) etc.)
11.Personal bank statement of the past three months with sufficient funds
12.Income Tax Return (ITR) form or Form 17 (Certificate of Income Tax deducted at the source of salary)
13.Proof of civil status:
Marriage certificate, birth certificate of children, death certificate of spouse, ration card if applicable
14. Two  passport pictures according to biometric specifications, not older than 6 months.

TIME DURATION: 08 Working Days

Grant-of visa is solely at the discretion of a particular country’s Immigration Authority and AMM Holidays (P) Ltd. does not hold any responsibility for any visa rejection to traveller.
 
Back to content | Back to main menu