SCHENGEN - AMM Holidays Private Limited

Go to content

Main menu:

SCHENGEN

VISA
DOCUMENTS REQUIRED  
  • Schengen visa application form, duly filled and signed
  • Recent passport-size photograph
  • Your passport should be valid for at least 3 months after departure, with at least two blank pages
  • Confirmed return air ticket with hotel reservation
  • Medical insurance policy, covering expenses up to 30,000 Euros
  • Bank statements for the last 6 months or an original 'official affidavit of support’
  • Purpose of the visit and duration of travel mentioned in a letter
  • Income tax returns for the past 3 years
  • Appointment letter and reference letter from your employer if you are employed
  • Proof of legal entity, bank statements and tax returns if you are self-employed
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Grant-of visa is solely at the discretion of a particular country’s Immigration Authority and AMM Holidays (P) Ltd. does not hold any responsibility for any visa rejection to traveller.

 
 
 
**EXPERTISE ON CALL**
 
 
 
 
 
Back to content | Back to main menu